Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man)


Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 EastCoastEliminators Pt 1 2:00 2 1 1 2 3:19
Pt 2L
Pt 31:19
Score 2-1
2 AKA Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 3:00
Pt 23:00
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
3 Long Island Krush Black Pt 1 5:00 2 1 2 2 10:00
Pt 25:00
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Master Blasters Resurrection Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Semi-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 AKA Pt 1 1:16 2 1 2 2 4:14
Pt 22:58
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Long Island Krush Black Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 EastCoastEliminators Pt 1 0:30 2 1 1 2 3:30
Pt 2L
Pt 33:00
Score 2-1
4 Master Blasters Resurrection Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 1:41
Pt 21:41
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Quarter-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 AKA Pt 1 3:16 2 1 2 2 6:32
Pt 23:16
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 The Screaming Eagles Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 Master Blasters Resurrection Pt 1 3:43 2 1 2 2 6:03
Pt 22:20
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Fight crew Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Prelims


Note: Wild reflects rank by overall scores only.
Wild column is only relevant for picking teams for wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. EastCoastEliminators Pt 1 3:15 2:45 1:05 3:50 8 4 6 8 19:46
Pt 23:23 L 1:53 L
Pt 3X 2:57 X 0:38
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1
4 2. Master Blasters Resurrection Pt 1 L 1:36 2:50 L 6 3 4 7 14:05
Pt 21:53 2:32 2:07 0:52
Pt 32:15 X X L
Score 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2
6 3. The Screaming Eagles Pt 1 1:17 L 2:45 L 3 1 0 5 7:59
Pt 2L 2:55 0:12 0:50
Pt 3L L X T
Score 1-2 1-2 2-0 1-1
8 4. Long Island Krush Pt 1 T L L 2:02 3 1 -2 3 7:48
Pt 22:52 L L L
Pt 32:54 X X T
Score 2-0 0-2 0-2 1-1
11 5. Brooklyn Premier Pt 1 L T L L 0 0 -8 0 0:00
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X L X X
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 1. Long Island Krush Black Pt 1 T 3:20 0:45 0:56 8 4 5 7 14:11
Pt 22:54 2:42 L L
Pt 3T X 1:09 2:25
Score 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1
3 2. AKA Pt 1 3:28 2:17 L 2:55 6 3 5 7 22:29
Pt 22:43 3:34 4:13 3:19
Pt 3X X L X
Score 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0
5 3. Fight crew Pt 1 1:28 L L 1:46 5 2 0 5 10:28
Pt 2L L 2:10 L
Pt 3T X 2:33 2:31
Score 1-1 0-2 2-1 2-1
7 4. Coram Factory Pt 1 L L 2:36 L 3 1 -2 3 8:11
Pt 22:45 L 2:50 L
Pt 3T X X X
Score 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-2
9 5. Master Blasters Young and Reckless Pt 1 L 2:30 2:56 L 2 1 -3 4 8:35
Pt 2L L L 1:31
Pt 3X 1:38 L L
Score 0-2 2-1 1-2 1-2
10 6. 3 CHAINZ Pt 1 T L L L 0 0 -5 2 4:43
Pt 2L 2:41 L 2:02
Pt 3T L X L
Score 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-2
Total Instant Electronic Scoring brought to you by the APPA. Get APPA for your events!
Website contents and layout Copyright 2003-2014 by APPA