Florida Cup 2020

All Scores

Note: Wild column is only relevant wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.

D4/D5 (D4) RaceTo-2 (3-man) Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Tbd somos lobos Pt 1 1:28 2 1 1 2 1:59
Pt 2L
Pt 31:31
Score 2-1
2 Kings Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 2:03
Pt 22:03
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 Tampa Bay Raptors Green Pt 1 T 2 1 0 1 2:08
Pt 2L
Pt 32:08
Score 1-1
4 Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 T 0 0 0 1 0:17
Pt 20:17
Pt 3L
Score 1-1

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Finals


WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Nightmare White Pt 1 1:54 2 1 1 2 3:42
Pt 2L
Pt 31:48
Score 2-1
2 Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 1:25
Pt 21:25
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 The X Force D6 Purple Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 2:12
Pt 21:49
Pt 31:23
Score 2-1
4 FLorida Bone Crushers D6 Pt 1 2:06 0 0 -1 1 2:06
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 3:02
Pt 21:31
Pt 31:31
Score 2-1
2 Bone Crushers X Pt 1 1:10 0 0 -1 1 1:10
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 1:54 2 1 2 2 3:47
Pt 21:53
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Division 5 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Finals


WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 2:53 2 1 2 2 2:54
Pt 20:01
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
2 Florida Bone Crushers Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 -1:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
3 Cousins Pt 1 3:30 2 1 2 2 6:21
Pt 22:51
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Tampa Bay Salchichas Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

D4/D5 (D4) RaceTo-2 (3-man) Semi-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Tbd somos lobos Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 3:16
Pt 21:05
Pt 32:11
Score 2-1
4 Tampa Bay Raptors Green Pt 1 1:07 0 0 -1 1 1:07
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Kings Pt 1 1:05 2 1 1 2 2:11
Pt 2L
Pt 31:06
Score 2-1
3 Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 1:51
Pt 21:51
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Semi-Finals


WildDivision 6 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Nightmare White Pt 1 1:29 2 1 2 2 3:27
Pt 21:58
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 The X Force D6 Purple Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 1:52 2 1 2 2 3:15
Pt 21:23
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 FLorida Bone Crushers D6 Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Semi-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 2:35 2 1 1 2 4:40
Pt 2L
Pt 32:05
Score 2-1
3 Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 2:18
Pt 22:18
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Bone Crushers X Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 6:19
Pt 23:05
Pt 33:14
Score 2-1
4 Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 3:04 0 0 -1 1 3:04
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Division 5 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Semi-Finals


WildDivision 5 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Florida Bone Crushers Pt 1 2:56 2 1 2 2 6:18
Pt 23:22
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Tampa Bay Salchichas Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 2:48 2 1 2 2 4:37
Pt 21:49
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 Cousins Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

D4/D5 (D4) RaceTo-2 (3-man) Quarter-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Tbd somos lobos Pt 1 0:42 2 1 2 2 2:20
Pt 21:38
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Nightmare Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
2 Kings Pt 1 T 2 1 2 2 2:02
Pt 21:08
Pt 30:54
Score 2-0
3 TRUE AIM PAINTBALL Pt 1 T 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 0-2

Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Prelims


Division 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1. Bone Crushers X Pt 1 2:13 L 1:42 L 8 4 6 8 16:25
Pt 21:30 1:34 2:59 2:39
Pt 3X 0:41 X 3:07
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1
2. Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 3:15 L T L 6 3 3 7 15:58
Pt 2L 2:42 2:41 2:26
Pt 33:09 2:33 2:12 L
Score 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-2
3. Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0:34 L 2:37 6 3 3 6 12:59
Pt 2L 3:26 3:17 1:42
Pt 3X X 1:23 X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
4. Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 2:10 1:52 L 2:56 4 2 0 5 8:49
Pt 2L L L 2:47
Pt 32:04 L X X
Score 2-1 1-2 0-2 2-0
5. TBD SOMOS LOBOS Pt 1 L L 2:38 1:38 4 2 -2 4 5:42
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X 0:08 2:18
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 2-1
6. Nightmare Black Pt 1 L L 2:00 3:29 2 1 -2 4 12:46
Pt 23:31 L 3:46 L
Pt 3L X X L
Score 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-2
7. True Aim Paintball Pt 1 T 1:25 L L 2 1 -2 4 10:00
Pt 23:29 L 3:12 L
Pt 32:54 L L X
Score 2-0 1-2 1-2 0-2
8. TB Notorious Pt 1 1:39 L 2:07 L 2 1 -2 4 6:15
Pt 22:02 0:27 L L
Pt 3X L L X
Score 2-0 1-2 1-2 0-2
9. American Association of Retired Paintballers Pt 1 T 3:49 T L 2 1 -4 2 7:07
Pt 2L 3:18 L L
Pt 3L X L X
Score 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2

Division 5 RaceTo-2 (5-man) Prelims


Division 5 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1. Cousins Pt 1 3:19 2:16 3:03 3:25 8 4 8 8 25:21
Pt 22:12 3:50 3:47 3:29
Pt 3X X X X
Score 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0
2. Tampa Bay Salchichas Pt 1 3:47 2:36 L L 8 4 6 8 26:31
Pt 22:49 3:30 3:43 3:16
Pt 3X X 2:34 4:16
Score 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1
3. Florida Bone Crushers Pt 1 L 3:30 1:12 L 6 3 3 6 15:13
Pt 2L 3:00 2:45 2:23
Pt 3X X X 2:23
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-1
4. Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 T L L 3:05 5 2 1 5 13:55
Pt 2L 2:27 L 3:24
Pt 33:34 3:25 X X
Score 1-1 2-1 0-2 2-0
5. Jax Reapers Pt 1 L T 3:29 3:21 4 2 1 5 15:55
Pt 2L 1:57 L 3:57
Pt 3X 3:11 L X
Score 0-2 2-0 1-2 2-0
6. The Savages Pt 1 T L 2:51 L 3 1 -2 3 8:03
Pt 22:58 L 2:14 L
Pt 3L X X X
Score 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-2
7. Tampa Bay Velociraptors Pt 1 3:36 L L L 2 1 -5 2 6:04
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 32:28 X X X
Score 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-2
8. Mini Skulls Pt 1 L 1:05 L 3:40 0 0 -6 2 4:45
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X L X L
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-2
9. Nightmare Red Pt 1 L T L 1:50 0 0 -6 2 3:08
Pt 23:18 L L L
Pt 3L L X L
Score 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-2

D4/D5 (D4) RaceTo-2 (3-man) Prelims


WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
4 1. Tampa Bay Raptors Green Pt 1 1:52 1:58 L 1:57 6 3 2 6 9:13
Pt 2L L L 1:08
Pt 30:33 1:45 X X
Score 2-1 2-1 0-2 2-0
5 2. Kings Pt 1 L T 2:19 T 5 2 3 6 7:52
Pt 22:22 1:28 1:06 L
Pt 3L 0:02 X 1:35
Score 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-1
8 3. Nightmare Pt 1 2:16 L L L 4 2 -1 4 6:08
Pt 21:15 L 1:30 L
Pt 3X X 1:07 X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-1 0-2
6 4. Bone Crushers Pt 1 1:28 T 1:15 1:44 4 2 1 5 6:40
Pt 21:42 L 0:31 L
Pt 3X L X L
Score 2-0 0-2 2-0 1-2
9 5. Rogue Pt 1 L L 2:12 1:32 4 2 -1 4 7:02
Pt 2L L 2:06 L
Pt 3X X X 1:12
Score 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-1
10 6. X Pt 1 1:49 L L T 3 1 -1 4 4:41
Pt 21:54 0:48 L 1:10
Pt 3X L X L
Score 2-0 1-2 0-2 1-1
12 7. Tampa Bay Perritos Caliente Pt 1 L L 1:24 L 2 1 -3 3 4:04
Pt 2L L 0:48 1:52
Pt 3X X X L
Score 0-2 0-2 2-0 1-2
1 1. Tampa Bay Frankfurters Pt 1 1:30 2:00 L 1:31 8 4 5 8 10:44
Pt 2L 1:22 1:08 L
Pt 31:52 X 0:24 0:57
Score 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1
2 2. Tbd somos lobos Pt 1 1:20 0:42 1:31 L 6 3 4 7 9:33
Pt 2L 2:17 0:10 2:02
Pt 31:31 X X L
Score 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2
3 3. TRUE AIM PAINTBALL Pt 1 0:28 L 0:50 1:47 6 3 4 7 6:42
Pt 20:11 2:01 1:23 L
Pt 3X L X 0:02
Score 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-1
7 4. RushB Pt 1 L T L 1:14 4 2 0 5 5:49
Pt 20:42 0:31 L L
Pt 3L 1:53 X 1:29
Score 1-2 2-0 0-2 2-1
13 5. The X Force Pt 1 L T L L 2 1 -5 2 2:30
Pt 2L L 1:30 L
Pt 3X L 1:00 X
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-2
11 6. Jax Reapers blue Pt 1 1:50 0:32 1:08 L 2 1 -2 5 4:36
Pt 2L L L 0:23
Pt 30:43 L L L
Score 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-2
14 7. Tampa Bay Raptors Blue Pt 1 L L L L 0 0 -6 2 1:52
Pt 20:23 L L 1:29
Pt 3L X X L
Score 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-2

Division 6 RaceTo-2 (3-man) Prelims


Division 6 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1. FLorida Bone Crushers D6 Pt 1 2:05 0:57 L T 6 3 2 6 7:38
Pt 21:12 L 1:25 L
Pt 3X 1:11 0:48 L
Score 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-2
2. The X Force D6 Purple Pt 1 L 0:50 0:49 T 5 2 2 6 6:24
Pt 21:08 L 1:37 L
Pt 3L 1:16 X 0:44
Score 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-1
3. Nightmare White Pt 1 L L 1:36 T 4 2 1 5 5:08
Pt 2L 1:31 1:34 1:14
Pt 3X L X 1:13
Score 0-2 1-2 2-0 2-0
4. Tampa Bay Rampage Pt 1 1:16 L 1:00 T 4 2 -1 5 5:24
Pt 2L 1:38 L L
Pt 31:16 1:14 L L
Score 2-1 2-1 1-2 0-2
5. The X Force D6 Blue Pt 1 1:41 L L T 3 1 -1 4 5:06
Pt 21:42 0:51 L 1:52
Pt 3X L X L
Score 2-0 1-2 0-2 1-1
6. The X Force D6 Black Pt 1 L 2:11 L T 2 1 -3 3 4:15
Pt 2L L L 0:48
Pt 3X L X 1:16
Score 0-2 1-2 0-2 2-0
Total Instant Electronic Scoring brought to you by the PBLi. Get PBLi for your events!
Website contents and layout Copyright 2003-2020 by PBLi