Florida Cup 2020

All Scores

Note: Wild column is only relevant wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.

Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man)


Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 3:02
Pt 21:31
Pt 31:31
Score 2-1
2 Bone Crushers X Pt 1 1:10 0 0 -1 1 1:10
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
3 Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 1:54 2 1 2 2 3:47
Pt 21:53
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Semi-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 2:35 2 1 1 2 4:40
Pt 2L
Pt 32:05
Score 2-1
3 Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 2:18
Pt 22:18
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
2 Bone Crushers X Pt 1 L 2 1 1 2 6:19
Pt 23:05
Pt 33:14
Score 2-1
4 Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 3:04 0 0 -1 1 3:04
Pt 2L
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Prelims


Division 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1. Bone Crushers X Pt 1 2:13 L 1:42 L 8 4 6 8 16:25
Pt 21:30 1:34 2:59 2:39
Pt 3X 0:41 X 3:07
Score 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1
2. Gainesville Gridiron SPL Pt 1 3:15 L T L 6 3 3 7 15:58
Pt 2L 2:42 2:41 2:26
Pt 33:09 2:33 2:12 L
Score 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-2
3. Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 L 0:34 L 2:37 6 3 3 6 12:59
Pt 2L 3:26 3:17 1:42
Pt 3X X 1:23 X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
4. Tampa Bay Hot Dogs Pt 1 2:10 1:52 L 2:56 4 2 0 5 8:49
Pt 2L L L 2:47
Pt 32:04 L X X
Score 2-1 1-2 0-2 2-0
5. TBD SOMOS LOBOS Pt 1 L L 2:38 1:38 4 2 -2 4 5:42
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X 0:08 2:18
Score 0-2 0-2 2-1 2-1
6. Nightmare Black Pt 1 L L 2:00 3:29 2 1 -2 4 12:46
Pt 23:31 L 3:46 L
Pt 3L X X L
Score 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-2
7. True Aim Paintball Pt 1 T 1:25 L L 2 1 -2 4 10:00
Pt 23:29 L 3:12 L
Pt 32:54 L L X
Score 2-0 1-2 1-2 0-2
8. TB Notorious Pt 1 1:39 L 2:07 L 2 1 -2 4 6:15
Pt 22:02 0:27 L L
Pt 3X L L X
Score 2-0 1-2 1-2 0-2
9. American Association of Retired Paintballers Pt 1 T 3:49 T L 2 1 -4 2 7:07
Pt 2L 3:18 L L
Pt 3L X L X
Score 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-2
Total Instant Electronic Scoring brought to you by the PBLi. Get PBLi for your events!
Website contents and layout Copyright 2003-2020 by PBLi