Dye Memorial Cup

View All Scores For This Event

Prelims


RaceTo-2 (5-man)

Note: Wild reflects rank by overall scores only.
Wild column is only relevant for picking teams for wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. Southern Rage Paintball Pt 1 L 0:43 L L 8 4 5 8 20:38
Pt 20:47 3:53 4:06 3:19
Pt 33:09 X 3:52 2:49
Score 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1
2 2. Blitz Mafia Gold Pt 1 3:03 2:19 0:56 2:01 6 3 4 7 16:39
Pt 2L 2:12 2:37 L
Pt 33:31 X X L
Score 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2
3 3. University of Tampa Spartans Pt 1 1:56 L L 4:20 4 2 0 5 14:51
Pt 2L L 1:56 2:46
Pt 3L X 3:53 X
Score 1-2 0-2 2-1 2-0
4 4. Tampa Bay Raptors Pt 1 2:50 3:21 0:10 2:31 4 2 2 6 16:17
Pt 23:28 L 3:57 L
Pt 3X L X L
Score 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-2
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
5 5. TEAM SPEED GOLD Pt 1 L 2:32 2:14 L 4 2 0 4 11:56
Pt 2L 3:44 3:26 L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-2
6 6. Orlando Savage Pt 1 L L L L 2 1 -4 3 7:07
Pt 22:29 2:36 L L
Pt 3L 3:02 X X
Score 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-2
7 7. Delray Beach Sleepers Pt 1 L L L 3:11 0 0 -7 1 3:11
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X X F
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2
Note: Wild reflects rank by overall scores only.
Wild column is only relevant for picking teams for wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.
WildDivision 5 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
3 1. Katana Ikusa Pt 1 3:11 2:42 3:14 3:22 6 3 4 7 17:51
Pt 2L 0:49 1:48 L
Pt 32:45 X X L
Score 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2
5 2. Team Speed Pt 1 4:00 3:06 L 2:53 6 3 4 6 19:57
Pt 24:03 2:33 L 3:22
Pt 3X X X X
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0
8 3. PTW Pt 1 2:50 L 3:31 L 6 3 2 6 16:03
Pt 2L L 3:42 2:28
Pt 30:37 X X 2:55
Score 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-1
9 4. DeaD RaBBiTs Green Pt 1 L L 3:32 4:19 4 2 1 5 15:50
Pt 21:40 L 2:08 4:11
Pt 3L X X X
Score 1-2 0-2 2-0 2-0
14 5. Cereal Killers Pt 1 L 4:03 L L 2 1 -3 3 10:55
Pt 23:30 3:22 L L
Pt 3L X X X
Score 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-2
18 6. True Aim Paintball Pt 1 L L L L 0 0 -8 0 -1:00
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-2
6 1. Shake N' Bake Pt 1 4:08 L 4:00 L 6 3 2 6 23:19
Pt 23:57 L L 3:45
Pt 3X X 4:00 3:29
Score 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-1
2 2. Orlando Savage Black Pt 1 4:18 3:44 L 4:13 6 3 5 7 27:14
Pt 23:16 4:02 3:27 4:14
Pt 3X X L X
Score 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0
10 3. Southern Rage Paintball Red Pt 1 L 1:50 3:10 3:35 4 2 1 5 15:27
Pt 2L 2:39 4:13 L
Pt 3X X X L
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 1-2
11 4. South Florida Undertow Pt 1 L 1:59 L 2:01 4 2 0 4 11:23
Pt 2L 3:57 L 3:26
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 0-2 2-0
12 5. WFC2 Pt 1 2:52 L L L 4 2 -1 4 12:45
Pt 23:01 L 3:52 L
Pt 3X X 3:00 X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-1 0-2
17 6. Honey Badgers Pt 1 L L 2:57 L 0 0 -7 1 0:57
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X L X
Score 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2
WildDivision 5 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. Weston Legacy X Pt 1 3:34 3:20 L 3:07 8 4 6 8 27:08
Pt 22:56 3:17 3:46 L
Pt 3X X 3:30 3:38
Score 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1
4 2. PTW Red Pt 1 L 3:15 3:28 3:39 6 3 4 6 21:26
Pt 2L 4:27 3:00 3:37
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-0
7 3. HiiiT Squad Pt 1 4:00 L L L 6 3 2 6 19:46
Pt 23:41 2:38 L 3:50
Pt 3X 3:53 X 2:44
Score 2-0 2-1 0-2 2-1
15 4. Dragon Slayers Pt 1 L L 3:06 L 2 1 -4 2 5:42
Pt 2L L 3:36 L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-2
13 5. Armed Force White Pt 1 2:52 2:42 L L 2 1 -2 4 8:12
Pt 21:13 L L 3:25
Pt 3X L X L
Score 2-0 1-2 0-2 1-2
16 6. Jacksonville Havoc Pt 1 L L 3:04 3:32 0 0 -6 2 6:36
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3X X L L
Score 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-2
Total Instant Electronic Scoring brought to you by the APPA. Get APPA for your events!
Website contents and layout Copyright 2003-2017 by APPA