Division 4 RaceTo-2 (5-man)


Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 ac DFW TOO Pt 1 2:58 2 1 1 2 6:27
Pt 2L
Pt 33:29
Score 2-1
2 APEX Predators Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 3:10
Pt 23:10
Pt 3L
Score 1-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
3 Proedge Army Pt 1 2:46 2 1 2 2 6:46
Pt 24:00
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 DKF Powered by ac Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Semi-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 APEX Predators Pt 1 4:00 2 1 2 2 8:03
Pt 24:03
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 DKF Powered by ac Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 -1:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 ac DFW TOO Pt 1 1:21 2 1 1 2 3:54
Pt 2L
Pt 32:33
Score 2-1
3 Proedge Army Pt 1 L 0 0 -1 1 0:24
Pt 20:24
Pt 3L
Score 1-2

Quarter-Finals


WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 DKF Powered by ac Pt 1 3:45 2 1 2 2 7:26
Pt 23:41
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
3 BOHICA Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2
WildDivision 4 1ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 Proedge Army Pt 1 3:25 2 1 2 2 4:15
Pt 20:50
Pt 3X
Score 2-0
4 North Texas Shockwave Blue Pt 1 L 0 0 -2 0 0:00
Pt 2L
Pt 3X
Score 0-2

Prelims


Note: Wild reflects rank by overall scores only.
Wild column is only relevant for picking teams for wildcard spots. Teams with top spots in their bracket advance regardless of wildcard rank.
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
2 1. APEX Predators Pt 1 L 2:48 L 3:14 6 3 3 6 17:38
Pt 23:30 2:44 L 1:10
Pt 34:12 X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-0
3 2. BOHICA Pt 1 0:46 4:20 2:30 L 6 3 4 6 12:38
Pt 23:05 1:12 T L
Pt 3X X 0:45 X
Score 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0
7 3. DKF Powered by ac Pt 1 2:41 L 4:05 L 4 2 0 4 11:20
Pt 21:06 L 3:28 L
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-2
8 4. Terribad Pt 1 L 2:35 L 2:51 4 2 0 4 9:55
Pt 2L 1:40 T 2:49
Pt 3X X L X
Score 2-0 0-2 2-0 0-2
9 5. Certified Hater Academy Pt 1 L L 1:05 2:10 4 2 0 4 9:19
Pt 2L L 3:03 3:01
Pt 3X X X X
Score 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-2
12 6. Tanks Ballers Pt 1 1:57 L L L 0 0 -7 1 1:57
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3L X X X
Score 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2
WildDivision 4 1234ScoreWinsMarginPointsTime
1 1. ac DFW TOO Pt 1 L L T 2:47 6 3 4 7 18:05
Pt 20:44 1:34 2:01 3:05
Pt 33:48 L 4:06 X
Score 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1
4 2. Proedge Army Pt 1 3:11 L 2:30 L 6 3 2 6 17:42
Pt 23:43 2:56 L L
Pt 3X 1:26 3:56 X
Score 0-2 2-1 2-1 2-0
5 3. North Texas Shockwave Blue Pt 1 3:27 3:07 1:55 3:31 4 2 0 6 18:23
Pt 2L L L L
Pt 3L L 3:32 3:51
Score 2-1 1-2 2-1 1-2
10 4. Apex Predators Black Pt 1 L 1:49 T 2:32 4 2 -1 4 10:36
Pt 2L 2:31 L L
Pt 3X X L 3:44
Score 2-1 0-2 2-0 0-2
6 5. N.O. Bounty Pt 1 L 3:53 L L 4 2 0 6 15:31
Pt 21:54 L 2:32 2:48
Pt 32:40 1:44 L L
Score 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-2
11 6. Combat Houston Pt 1 3:08 L L L 0 0 -5 3 9:22
Pt 2L L 2:40 3:34
Pt 3L X L L
Score 1-2 1-2 1-2 0-2
Total Instant Electronic Scoring brought to you by the APPA. Get APPA for your events!
Website contents and layout Copyright 2003-2014 by APPA